The following are the results of the just concluded Election of New Board Members for Medical Practitioners and Dentists Board for the period 2014 – 2019 as announced by the Returning Officer – Mr. Peter Munge at 7.30am on 28th October, 2014
No. | Candidate Name | Registration No. | Votes garnered |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dr. Tom Onyango Ochola | B304 | 191 |
2. | Dr. Mathew Kiriago Akama | B458 | 158 |
3 | Prof.Evelyn G Wagaiyu | B252 | 149 |
4 | Dr. Jonathan Kiprop | B834 | 102 |
5 | Dr. Nathan K Psiwa | B492 | 19 |
No. | Candidate Name | Registration No. | Votes garnered |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dr. Tom Onyango Ochola | B304 | 191 |
2. | Dr. Mathew Kiriago Akama | B458 | 158 |
Medical Practitioners
No | Candidate’s Name | Reg.No | Votes Garnerd | No | Candidate’s Name | Reg.No | Votes Garnred | |
1 | Dr. Nelly Kwamboka Bosire | A6160 | 789 | 20 | Dr. Evanson Njoroge Kamuri | A4149 |
248 |
|
2 | Dr. Elly Opot Nyaim | A3459 | 782 | 21 | Dr. Amos Kibata Githeko | A3934 | 248 | |
3 | Dr. Fredrick Kairithia M’Ibuku | A5195 | 559 | 22 | Dr. Samuel Gichuhi Njiru | A4172 | 240 | |
4 | Dr. Andrew Onyino Were | A6924 | 471 | 23 | Dr. Josephine Atieno Omondi | A3320 | 239 | |
5 | Prof. Alice Karimi Mutungi | A2254 | 394 | 23 | Dr. Stephen Ochiel | A0696 | 231 | |
6 | Dr. Carolyne Odula-Obonyo | A4125 | 358 | 25 | Dr. Asava Kizito Shisanya | A4567 | 201 | |
7 | Dr. David Otieno | A2999 | 356 | 26 | Dr. Fredrick Otieno Okinyi | A4926 | 198 | |
8 | Dr. Samson Wanjala | A0692 | 323 | 27 | Dr. Loice C. T. Mutai | A3285 | 195 | |
9 | Dr. Geoffrey Amuka Omuse | A5783 | 321 | 28 | Dr. Stephen Kimotho Karanja | A2193 | 153 | |
10 | Dr. Rafique B. Parkar | A2468 | 292 | 29 | Dr. Torooti Mwirigi Kinagwi | A5538 | 146 | |
11 | Dr. Joachim Osur | A4432 | 292 | 30 | Dr. Jyotee D. Trivedy | A3868 | 124 | |
12 | Dr. Francis Omari Ogaro | A2443 | 289 | 31 | Dr. Angelina Akinyi Dawa | A3068 | 118 | |
13 | Dr. Mohamed Abdi Mohamed | A6861 | 288 | 32 | Dr. Uday Natverlal Gandhi | A2737 | 111 | |
14 | Dr. Fatmah Khalfan Abdallah | A2860 | 285 | 33 | Dr. David Ndegwa Nyokabi | A4090 | 99 | |
15 | Dr. Harun Argwings Otieno | A3918 | 275 | 34 | Dr. John Komu Weru | A4638 | 90 | |
16 | Dr. Mahendra B. Pancholi | A1093 | 267 | 35 | Dr. Kirtee Babubhai Patel | A0202 | 86 | |
17 | Dr. Benson Ndegwa Gakinya | A4434 | 264 | 36 | Dr. Charles Khakali Maringo | A2129 | 73 | |
18 | Dr. Peter Kavoo Kilonzo | A3421 | 251 | 37 | Dr. Andrew Kiura Mbungu | A0821 | 55 | |
19 | Dr. Francis Abiga Owillah | A2495 | 249 | 38 | Dr. Peter Kung’u Mbugua | A3995 | 30 |
No. | Candidate Name | Registration No. | Votes garnered |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dr. Nelly Kwamboka Bosire | A6160 | 789 |
2. | Dr. Elly Opot Nyaim | A3459 | 782 |
3. | Dr. Fredrick Kairithia M’Ibuka | A5195 | 559 |
4. | Dr. Andrew Onyino Were | A6924 | 471 |
5. | Prof. Alice Karimi Mutungi | A2254 | 394 |